Collaborative list – Year list 2020


This year you get two listy posts for the price of one. You lucky, lucky birders! The idea being that putting December and the 2020 year review in the same post may prove to be listing overload for some. So this is the list for the complete year and the December list can be seen here.

If you are a committed lister and keen to find more ways to play with your sightings, join the petition to eBird to request a list facility which can collate sightings over the lunar cycle. Imagine that, 13 lists per year where once there were only 12.

The year list ends on a provisional (some beats will be birding ’til the final whistle to try and salvage a ravaged year) 1803 species from 1602 checklists submitted by 12 beats from 16 countries.

1 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major
2 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui
3 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi
4 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus
5 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae
6 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata
7 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni
8 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis
9 West Indian Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arborea
10 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor
11 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata
12 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens
13 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii
14 Graylag Goose – Anser anser
15 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons
16 Tundra Bean-Goose – Anser serrirostris
17 Brant – Branta bernicla
18 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii
19 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis
20 Hawaiian Goose – Branta sandvicensis
21 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor
22 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus
23 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator
24 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus
25 Knob-billed Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotos
26 Radjah Shelduck – Radjah radjah
27 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca
28 Ruddy Shelduck – Tadorna ferruginea
29 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides
30 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata
31 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna
32 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata
33 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus
34 Cotton Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus coromandelianus
35 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa
36 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata
37 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata
38 Garganey – Spatula querquedula
39 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors
40 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera
41 Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotis
42 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata
43 Gadwall – Mareca strepera
44 Falcated Duck – Mareca falcata
45 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope
46 American Wigeon – Mareca americana
47 Chiloe Wigeon – Mareca sibilatrix
48 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa
49 Hawaiian Duck – Anas wyvilliana
50 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha
51 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha
52 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos
53 Mexican Duck – Anas diazi
54 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes
55 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula
56 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta
57 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca
58 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis
59 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea
60 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus
61 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina
62 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria
63 Redhead – Aythya americana
64 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina
65 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris
66 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca
67 Hardhead – Aythya australis
68 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula
69 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila
70 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis
71 King Eider – Somateria spectabilis
72 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima
73 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata
74 Velvet Scoter – Melanitta fusca
75 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandi
76 Common Scoter – Melanitta nigra
77 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana
78 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis
79 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola
80 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula
81 Smew – Mergellus albellus
82 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus
83 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser
84 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator
85 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis
86 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis
87 Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetula
88 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps
89 West Mexican Chachalaca – Ortalis poliocephala
90 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens
91 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor
92 Great Curassow – Crax rubra
93 Tawny-faced Quail – Rhynchortyx cinctus
94 Mountain Quail – Oreortyx pictus
95 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys
96 Banded Quail – Philortyx fasciatus
97 Northern Bobwhite – Colinus virginianus
98 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus
99 California Quail – Callipepla californica
100 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis
101 Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemus
102 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus
103 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus
104 Japanese Quail – Coturnix japonica
105 Common Quail – Coturnix coturnix
106 Red-legged Partridge – Alectoris rufa
107 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus
108 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus
109 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo
110 American Flamingo – Phoenicopterus ruber
111 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus
112 Lesser Flamingo – Phoeniconaias minor
113 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis
114 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae
115 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus
116 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps
117 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus
118 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus
119 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena
120 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus
121 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis
122 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis
123 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii
124 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia
125 Stock Dove – Columba oenas
126 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus
127 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis
128 Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosa
129 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro
130 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala
131 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris
132 Plain Pigeon – Patagioenas inornata
133 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata
134 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea
135 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris
136 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur
137 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis
138 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto
139 Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebarica
140 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis
141 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis
142 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera
143 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes
144 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera
145 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon – Petrophassa albipennis
146 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata
147 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata
148 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida
149 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis
150 Inca Dove – Columbina inca
151 Common Ground Dove – Columbina passerina
152 Plain-breasted Ground Dove – Columbina minuta
153 Ruddy Ground Dove – Columbina talpacoti
154 Blue Ground Dove – Claravis pretiosa
155 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana
156 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi
157 Caribbean Dove – Leptotila jamaicensis
158 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii
159 Gray-fronted Dove – Leptotila rufaxilla
160 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis
161 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrencii
162 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica
163 Zenaida Dove – Zenaida aurita
164 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata
165 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura
166 White-bellied Green-Pigeon – Treron sieboldii
167 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
168 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis
169 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani
170 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris
171 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia
172 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus
173 Lesser Roadrunner – Geococcyx velox
174 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus
175 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis
176 Lesser Coucal – Centropus bengalensis
177 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus
178 Green-billed Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus tristis
179 Little Cuckoo – Coccycua minuta
180 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana
181 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus
182 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor
183 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus
184 Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo – Coccyzus pluvialis
185 Jamaican Lizard-Cuckoo – Coccyzus vetula
186 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus
187 Long-tailed Koel – Urodynamis taitensis
188 Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiae
189 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis
190 Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculans
191 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus
192 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus
193 Large Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx sparverioides
194 Lesser Cuckoo – Cuculus poliocephalus
195 Indian Cuckoo – Cuculus micropterus
196 Himalayan Cuckoo – Cuculus saturatus
197 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus
198 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides
199 Nacunda Nighthawk – Chordeiles nacunda
200 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis
201 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor
202 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus
203 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis
204 Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonae
205 Gray Nightjar – Caprimulgus jotaka
206 Eurasian Nightjar – Caprimulgus europaeus
207 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis
208 Northern Potoo – Nyctibius jamaicensis
209 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus
210 Black Swift – Cypseloides niger
211 Spot-fronted Swift – Cypseloides cherriei
212 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila
213 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris
214 White-naped Swift – Streptoprocne semicollaris
215 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica
216 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi
217 Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalis
218 Short-tailed Swift – Chaetura brachyura
219 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa
220 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris
221 Himalayan Swiftlet – Aerodramus brevirostris
222 Common Swift – Apus apus
223 Pallid Swift – Apus pallidus
224 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus
225 House Swift – Apus nipalensis
226 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis
227 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis
228 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis
229 Antillean Palm-Swift – Tachornis phoenicobia
230 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift – Tachornis squamata
231 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora
232 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila
233 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus
234 Rufous-breasted Hermit – Glaucis hirsutus
235 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri
236 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy
237 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris
238 Little Hermit – Phaethornis longuemareus
239 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis
240 Green-fronted Lancebill – Doryfera ludovicae
241 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae
242 Mexican Violetear – Colibri thalassinus
243 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus
244 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti
245 White-tailed Goldenthroat – Polytmus guainumbi
246 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird – Chrysolampis mosquitus
247 Green-throated Mango – Anthracothorax viridigula
248 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii
249 Black-throated Mango – Anthracothorax nigricollis
250 Jamaican Mango – Anthracothorax mango
251 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii
252 Tufted Coquette – Lophornis ornatus
253 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae
254 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula
255 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens
256 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis
257 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris
258 Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantii
259 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis
260 Amethyst-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis amethystinus
261 Blue-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis clemenciae
262 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus
263 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus
264 Sparkling-tailed Hummingbird – Tilmatura dupontii
265 Lucifer Hummingbird – Calothorax lucifer
266 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris
267 Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandri
268 Vervain Hummingbird – Mellisuga minima
269 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna
270 Bumblebee Hummingbird – Atthis heloisa
271 Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus
272 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus
273 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin
274 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula
275 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla
276 Calliope Hummingbird – Selasphorus calliope
277 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii
278 Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilis
279 Blue-chinned Sapphire – Chlorestes notata
280 Dusky Hummingbird – Cynanthus sordidus
281 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris
282 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti
283 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii
284 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus
285 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia
286 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica
287 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris
288 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps
289 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata
290 White-chested Emerald – Amazilia brevirostris
291 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis
292 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora
293 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina
294 Blue-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia hoffmanni
295 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edward
296 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl
297 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis
298 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila
299 Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps
300 Copper-rumped Hummingbird – Amazilia tobaci
301 Streamertail – Trochilus polytmus
302 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird – Lepidopyga coeruleogularis
303 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae
304 White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis
305 Mangrove Rail – Rallus longirostris
306 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans
307 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola
308 Water Rail – Rallus aquaticus
309 Paint-billed Crake – Mustelirallus erythrops
310 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor
311 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail – Aramides axillaris
312 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris
313 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus
314 Sora – Porzana carolina
315 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus
316 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata
317 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa
318 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra
319 Hawaiian Coot – Fulica alai
320 American Coot – Fulica americana
321 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica
322 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus
323 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus
324 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus
325 White-browed Crake – Amaurornis cinerea
326 Brown Crake – Zapornia akool
327 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla
328 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis
329 Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilis
330 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna
331 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis
332 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda
333 White-naped Crane – Antigone vipio
334 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus
335 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius
336 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris
337 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus
338 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus
339 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus
340 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta
341 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae
342 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana
343 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus
344 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris
345 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus
346 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus
347 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani
348 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola
349 European Golden-Plover – Pluvialis apricaria
350 American Golden-Plover – Pluvialis dominica
351 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva
352 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus
353 Yellow-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus malabaricus
354 Gray-headed Lapwing – Vanellus cinereus
355 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus
356 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles
357 White-tailed Lapwing – Vanellus leucurus
358 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis
359 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus
360 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii
361 Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris
362 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus
363 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus
364 Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosus
365 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia
366 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula
367 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus
368 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus
369 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius
370 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus
371 Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredus
372 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus
373 Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatus
374 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops
375 Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensis
376 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea
377 Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgus
378 Bronze-winged Jacana – Metopidius indicus
379 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa
380 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana
381 Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicauda
382 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus
383 Little Curlew – Numenius minutus
384 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus
385 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis
386 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata
387 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica
388 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa
389 Hudsonian Godwit – Limosa haemastica
390 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa
391 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres
392 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris
393 Red Knot – Calidris canutus
394 Surfbird – Calidris virgata
395 Ruff – Calidris pugnax
396 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata
397 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus
398 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii
399 Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminuta
400 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis
401 Sanderling – Calidris alba
402 Dunlin – Calidris alpina
403 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima
404 Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdii
405 Little Stint – Calidris minuta
406 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla
407 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis
408 Buff-breasted Sandpiper – Calidris subruficollis
409 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos
410 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla
411 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri
412 Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatus
413 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus
414 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus
415 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor
416 Latham’s Snipe – Gallinago hardwickii
417 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago
418 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata
419 Swinhoe’s Snipe – Gallinago megala
420 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus
421 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor
422 Red Phalarope – Phalaropus fulicarius
423 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos
424 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius
425 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus
426 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria
427 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes
428 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus
429 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca
430 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia
431 Willet – Tringa semipalmata
432 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes
433 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis
434 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola
435 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus
436 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella
437 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum
438 Common Murre – Uria aalge
439 Razorbill – Alca torda
440 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba
441 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia
442 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae
443 Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus
444 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus
445 Brown-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus
446 Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutus
447 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla
448 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan
449 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
450 Black-tailed Gull – Larus crassirostris
451 Pacific Gull – Larus pacificus
452 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni
453 Mew Gull – Larus canus
454 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis
455 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis
456 California Gull – Larus californicus
457 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus
458 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis
459 Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnans
460 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides
461 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus
462 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens
463 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus
464 Brown Noddy – Anous stolidus
465 White Tern – Gygis alba
466 Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetus
467 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons
468 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum
469 Yellow-billed Tern – Sternula superciliaris
470 Large-billed Tern – Phaetusa simplex
471 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica
472 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia
473 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger
474 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus
475 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida
476 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii
477 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo
478 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri
479 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus
480 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii
481 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis
482 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans
483 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis
484 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger
485 Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias
486 White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturus
487 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata
488 Arctic Loon – Gavia arctica
489 Common Loon – Gavia immer
490 Laysan Albatross – Phoebastria immutabilis
491 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma tethys
492 Black Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma melania
493 Least Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma microsoma
494 Cory’s Shearwater – Calonectris diomedea
495 Great Shearwater – Ardenna gravis
496 Galapagos Shearwater – Puffinus subalaris
497 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans
498 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra
499 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia
500 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus
501 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana
502 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala
503 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel
504 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens
505 Great Frigatebird – Fregata minor
506 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster
507 Red-footed Booby – Sula sula
508 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus
509 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga
510 Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogaster
511 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae
512 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos
513 Little Cormorant – Microcarbo niger
514 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmaeus
515 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus
516 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus
517 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo
518 Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollis
519 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris
520 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius
521 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus
522 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus
523 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
524 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis
525 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus
526 Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatus
527 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus
528 Great Bittern – Botaurus stellaris
529 Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensis
530 Little Bittern – Ixobrychus minutus
531 Cinnamon Bittern – Ixobrychus cinnamomeus
532 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis
533 Stripe-backed Bittern – Ixobrychus involucris
534 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum
535 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum
536 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias
537 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea
538 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi
539 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica
540 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea
541 Great Egret – Ardea alba
542 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia
543 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae
544 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta
545 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra
546 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula
547 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea
548 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor
549 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens
550 Pied Heron – Egretta picata
551 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis
552 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides
553 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii
554 Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchus
555 Green Heron – Butorides virescens
556 Striated Heron – Butorides striata
557 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax
558 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus
559 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea
560 Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochlearius
561 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus
562 Scarlet Ibis – Eudocimus ruber
563 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus
564 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi
565 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis
566 Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalus
567 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca
568 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis
569 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia
570 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia
571 Black-faced Spoonbill – Platalea minor
572 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes
573 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja
574 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa
575 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus
576 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura
577 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus
578 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus
579 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii
580 Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus
581 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillaris
582 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus
583 Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatus
584 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis
585 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus
586 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus
587 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon
588 Indian Vulture – Gyps indicus
589 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus
590 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus
591 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga
592 Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatus
593 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides
594 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax
595 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis
596 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus
597 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis
598 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea
599 Gray-faced Buzzard – Butastur indicus
600 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus
601 Eastern Marsh-Harrier – Circus spilonotus
602 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans
603 Long-winged Harrier – Circus buffoni
604 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis
605 Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneus
606 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius
607 Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargus
608 Shikra – Accipiter badius
609 Chinese Sparrowhawk – Accipiter soloensis
610 Gray Goshawk – Accipiter novaehollandiae
611 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus
612 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus
613 Japanese Sparrowhawk – Accipiter gularis
614 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus
615 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus
616 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus
617 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii
618 Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolor
619 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis
620 Red Kite – Milvus milvus
621 Black Kite – Milvus migrans
622 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus
623 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus
624 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus
625 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla
626 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster
627 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens
628 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus
629 Savanna Hawk – Buteogallus meridionalis
630 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps
631 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris
632 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus
633 White-tailed Hawk – Geranoaetus albicaudatus
634 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis
635 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus
636 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus
637 Gray-lined Hawk – Buteo nitidus
638 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus
639 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus
640 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus
641 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni
642 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus
643 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis
644 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus
645 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo
646 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus
647 Barn Owl – Tyto alba
648 Eurasian Scops-Owl – Otus scops
649 Oriental Scops-Owl – Otus sunia
650 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba
651 Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae
652 Western Screech-Owl – Megascops kennicottii
653 Eastern Screech-Owl – Megascops asio
654 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata
655 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata
656 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus
657 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps
658 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum
659 Little Owl – Athene noctua
660 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia
661 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata
662 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata
663 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco
664 Barred Owl – Strix varia
665 Long-eared Owl – Asio otus
666 Striped Owl – Asio clamator
667 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus
668 Jamaican Owl – Pseudoscops grammicus
669 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus
670 Barking Owl – Ninox connivens
671 Southern Boobook – Ninox boobook
672 Northern Boobook – Ninox japonica
673 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno
674 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus
675 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena
676 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus
677 Green-backed Trogon – Trogon viridis
678 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii
679 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus
680 Guianan Trogon – Trogon violaceus
681 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus
682 Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegans
683 Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanus
684 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris
685 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops
686 Jamaican Tody – Todus todus
687 Russet-crowned Motmot – Momotus mexicanus
688 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii
689 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii
690 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum
691 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa
692 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis
693 Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineae
694 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii
695 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis
696 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius
697 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus
698 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata
699 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon
700 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis
701 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona
702 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea
703 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana
704 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis
705 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus
706 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster
707 Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensis
708 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis
709 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus
710 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus
711 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis
712 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus
713 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda
714 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus
715 Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicus
716 Blue-throated Barbet – Psilopogon asiaticus
717 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii
718 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii
719 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus
720 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus
721 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii
722 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus
723 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus
724 Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinus
725 Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquilla
726 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus
727 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius
728 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber
729 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus
730 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus
731 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen
732 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani
733 Jamaican Woodpecker – Melanerpes radiolatus
734 Golden-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysogenys
735 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus
736 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii
737 Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifrons
738 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus
739 Brown-capped Woodpecker – Yungipicus nanus
740 Sunda Woodpecker – Yungipicus moluccensis
741 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major
742 Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens
743 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttallii
744 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris
745 Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus
746 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus
747 Red-rumped Woodpecker – Dryobates kirkii
748 White-naped Woodpecker – Chrysocolaptes festivus
749 Crimson-crested Woodpecker – Campephilus melanoleucos
750 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis
751 Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalense
752 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus
753 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis
754 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus
755 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus
756 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius
757 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus
758 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneus
759 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex
760 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus
761 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus
762 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus
763 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway
764 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima
765 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans
766 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus
767 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides
768 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius
769 Merlin – Falco columbarius
770 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo
771 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis
772 New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiae
773 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora
774 Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralis
775 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis
776 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus
777 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii
778 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus funereus
779 Gang-gang Cockatoo – Callocephalon fimbriatum
780 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla
781 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea
782 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita
783 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus
784 Australian King-Parrot – Alisterus scapularis
785 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus
786 Alexandrine Parakeet – Psittacula eupatria
787 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri
788 Plum-headed Parakeet – Psittacula cyanocephala
789 Blue-winged Parrot – Neophema chrysostoma
790 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius
791 Crimson Rosella – Platycercus elegans
792 Northern Rosella – Platycercus venustus
793 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius
794 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus
795 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor
796 Red-collared Lorikeet – Trichoglossus rubritorquis
797 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus moluccanus
798 Lilac-tailed Parrotlet – Touit batavicus
799 Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineola
800 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus
801 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica
802 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis
803 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis
804 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus
805 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis
806 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis
807 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata
808 Yellow-crowned Parrot – Amazona ochrocephala
809 Black-billed Parrot – Amazona agilis
810 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons
811 Yellow-billed Parrot – Amazona collaria
812 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa
813 Orange-winged Parrot – Amazona amazonica
814 Green-rumped Parrotlet – Forpus passerinus
815 Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanni
816 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana
817 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis
818 Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinax
819 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus
820 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao
821 Green Parakeet – Psittacara holochlorus
822 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi
823 Fairy Pitta – Pitta nympha
824 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus
825 Great Antshrike – Taraba major
826 Black-crested Antshrike – Sakesphorus canadensis
827 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus
828 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha
829 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi
830 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus
831 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis
832 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps
833 Checker-throated Stipplethroat – Epinecrophylla fulviventris
834 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris
835 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor
836 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis
837 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina
838 Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudiceps
839 White-bellied Antbird – Myrmeciza longipes
840 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul
841 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta
842 Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoni
843 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor
844 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides
845 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani
846 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus
847 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives
848 Ochre-breasted Antpitta – Grallaricula flavirostris
849 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons
850 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis
851 Rufous-breasted Antthrush – Formicarius rufipectus
852 Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanus
853 Gray-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus albigularis
854 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus
855 Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroa
856 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina
857 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa
858 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus
859 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae
860 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans
861 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigaster
862 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus
863 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius
864 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus
865 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii
866 White-striped Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes leucogaster
867 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis
868 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus
869 Streaked Xenops – Xenops rutilans
870 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus
871 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner – Anabacerthia variegaticeps
872 Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalaris
873 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosus
874 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus
875 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus
876 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertus
877 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus
878 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens
879 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus
880 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops
881 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus
882 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura
883 Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescens
884 Stripe-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis cinnamomea
885 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis
886 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera
887 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata
888 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei
889 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus
890 White-bearded Manakin – Manacus manacus
891 White-crowned Manakin – Dixiphia pipra
892 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis
893 Golden-headed Manakin – Ceratopipra erythrocephala
894 Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurata
895 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus
896 Three-wattled Bellbird – Procnias tricarunculatus
897 Bearded Bellbird – Procnias averano
898 Bare-throated Bellbird – Procnias nudicollis
899 Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae
900 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus
901 Black-tailed Tityra – Tityra cayana
902 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor
903 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata
904 Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis
905 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor
906 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus
907 Chestnut-crowned Becard – Pachyramphus castaneus
908 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus
909 Gray-collared Becard – Pachyramphus major
910 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae
911 Jamaican Becard – Pachyramphus niger
912 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus
913 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus
914 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius
915 Gray-headed Piprites – Piprites griseiceps
916 Stub-tailed Spadebill – Platyrinchus cancrominus
917 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus
918 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus
919 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus
920 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus
921 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris
922 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris
923 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus
924 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus
925 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare
926 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia
927 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum maculatum
928 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum
929 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps
930 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris
931 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens
932 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis
933 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher – Tolmomyias flaviventris
934 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum
935 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus
936 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe
937 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum
938 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola
939 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus
940 Forest Elaenia – Myiopagis gaimardii
941 Jamaican Elaenia – Myiopagis cotta
942 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata
943 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster
944 Small-billed Elaenia – Elaenia parvirostris
945 Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensis
946 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii
947 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea
948 Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus
949 Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatus
950 Euler’s Flycatcher – Lathrotriccus euleri
951 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis
952 Pileated Flycatcher – Xenotriccus mexicanus
953 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus
954 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi
955 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax
956 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris
957 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus
958 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens
959 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus
960 Jamaican Pewee – Contopus pallidus
961 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris
962 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens
963 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum
964 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii
965 White-throated Flycatcher – Empidonax albigularis
966 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus
967 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii
968 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii
969 Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseri
970 Pine Flycatcher – Empidonax affinis
971 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis
972 Cordilleran Flycatcher – Empidonax occidentalis
973 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens
974 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons
975 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps
976 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans
977 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe
978 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya
979 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum
980 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus
981 Pied Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola pica
982 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta
983 White-headed Marsh Tyrant – Arundinicola leucocephala
984 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus
985 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus
986 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra
987 Sad Flycatcher – Myiarchus barbirostris
988 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer
989 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis
990 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens
991 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi
992 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus
993 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus
994 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher – Myiarchus validus
995 Stolid Flycatcher – Myiarchus stolidus
996 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa
997 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus
998 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua
999 Rusty-margined Flycatcher – Myiozetetes cayanensis
1000 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis
1001 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis
1002 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus
1003 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus
1004 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus
1005 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris
1006 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius
1007 Variegated Flycatcher – Empidonomus varius
1008 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus
1009 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans
1010 Thick-billed Kingbird – Tyrannus crassirostris
1011 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis
1012 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus
1013 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis
1014 Loggerhead Kingbird – Tyrannus caudifasciatus
1015 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus
1016 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana
1017 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata
1018 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis
1019 White-throated Treecreeper – Cormobates leucophaea
1020 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus
1021 Purple-crowned Fairywren – Malurus coronatus
1022 Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneus
1023 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus
1024 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus
1025 Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris
1026 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
1027 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura
1028 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor
1029 Yellow-faced Honeyeater – Caligavis chrysops
1030 Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala
1031 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula
1032 Little Wattlebird – Anthochaera chrysoptera
1033 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata
1034 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens
1035 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata
1036 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens
1037 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi
1038 Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumula
1039 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis
1040 White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifrons
1041 Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscura
1042 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala
1043 Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralis
1044 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta
1045 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae
1046 White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotis
1047 Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotis
1048 White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularis
1049 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis
1050 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis
1051 Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatus
1052 Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatus
1053 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus
1054 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis
1055 Striated Fieldwren – Calamanthus fuliginosus
1056 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla
1057 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa
1058 Striated Thornbill – Acanthiza lineata
1059 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris
1060 Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronota
1061 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea
1062 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa
1063 Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigaster
1064 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata
1065 Southern Whiteface – Aphelocephala leucopsis
1066 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis
1067 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris
1068 Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosus
1069 Ryukyu Minivet – Pericrocotus tegimae
1070 Ashy Minivet – Pericrocotus divaricatus
1071 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae
1072 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis
1073 Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina macei
1074 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor
1075 Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistos
1076 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera
1077 Eastern Whipbird – Psophodes olivaceus
1078 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis
1079 White-bellied Erpornis – Erpornis zantholeuca
1080 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis
1081 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes
1082 Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrys
1083 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus
1084 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps
1085 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata
1086 Golden-fronted Greenlet – Pachysylvia aurantiifrons
1087 Golden Vireo – Vireo hypochryseus
1088 Slaty Vireo – Vireo brevipennis
1089 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus
1090 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens
1091 Jamaican Vireo – Vireo modestus
1092 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni
1093 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons
1094 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli
1095 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii
1096 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius
1097 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus
1098 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus
1099 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus
1100 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys
1101 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus
1102 Chivi Vireo – Vireo chivi
1103 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis
1104 Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardi
1105 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica
1106 Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis
1107 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura
1108 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris
1109 White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioides
1110 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus
1111 Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctus
1112 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus
1113 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis
1114 Black-hooded Oriole – Oriolus xanthornus
1115 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus
1116 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus
1117 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus
1118 Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterus
1119 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor
1120 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus
1121 Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteus
1122 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis
1123 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen
1124 Pied Currawong – Strepera graculina
1125 Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolor
1126 Common Woodshrike – Tephrodornis pondicerianus
1127 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia
1128 Great Iora – Aegithina lafresnayei
1129 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris
1130 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys
1131 White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollis
1132 Rufous Fantail – Rhipidura rufifrons
1133 Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapa
1134 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana
1135 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa
1136 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus
1137 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus
1138 White-bellied Drongo – Dicrurus caerulescens
1139 Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus
1140 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus
1141 Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azurea
1142 Japanese Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone atrocaudata
1143 Amur Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone incei
1144 Indian Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone paradisi
1145 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca
1146 Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubecula
1147 Satin Flycatcher – Myiagra cyanoleuca
1148 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana
1149 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto
1150 Tiger Shrike – Lanius tigrinus
1151 Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus
1152 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio
1153 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus
1154 Burmese Shrike – Lanius collurioides
1155 Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach
1156 Gray-backed Shrike – Lanius tephronotus
1157 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus
1158 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis
1159 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor
1160 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor
1161 Chinese Gray Shrike – Lanius sphenocercus
1162 Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicus
1163 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa
1164 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio
1165 Green Jay – Cyanocorax yncas
1166 San Blas Jay – Cyanocorax sanblasianus
1167 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri
1168 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata
1169 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica
1170 Transvolcanic Jay – Aphelocoma ultramarina
1171 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius
1172 Azure-winged Magpie – Cyanopica cyanus
1173 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda
1174 Gray Treepie – Dendrocitta formosae
1175 Oriental Magpie – Pica serica
1176 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica
1177 Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli
1178 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula
1179 House Crow – Corvus splendens
1180 Rook – Corvus frugilegus
1181 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos
1182 Jamaican Crow – Corvus jamaicensis
1183 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus
1184 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone
1185 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix
1186 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos
1187 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru
1188 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides
1189 Little Raven – Corvus mellori
1190 Collared Crow – Corvus pectoralis
1191 Common Raven – Corvus corax
1192 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans
1193 Eastern Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria australis
1194 Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulenta
1195 Buff-sided Robin – Poecilodryas cerviniventris
1196 Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher – Culicicapa ceylonensis
1197 Coal Tit – Periparus ater
1198 Yellow-bellied Tit – Periparus venustulus
1199 Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubris
1200 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus
1201 Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateri
1202 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens
1203 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus
1204 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus
1205 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor
1206 Black-crested Titmouse – Baeolophus atricristatus
1207 Great Tit – Parus major
1208 Japanese Tit – Parus minor
1209 Yellow-cheeked Tit – Machlolophus spilonotus
1210 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps
1211 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus
1212 Chinese Penduline-Tit – Remiz consobrinus
1213 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica
1214 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris
1215 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis
1216 Oriental Skylark – Alauda gulgula
1217 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus
1218 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius
1219 Gray-breasted Prinia – Prinia hodgsonii
1220 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris
1221 Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialis
1222 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata
1223 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis
1224 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis
1225 Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterina
1226 Black-browed Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus bistrigiceps
1227 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
1228 Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorum
1229 Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustris
1230 Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus
1231 Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus
1232 Oriental Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalis
1233 Clamorous Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreus
1234 Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australis
1235 Little Grassbird – Poodytes gramineus
1236 Brown Songlark – Cincloramphus cruralis
1237 Rufous Songlark – Cincloramphus mathewsi
1238 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides
1239 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
1240 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis
1241 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis
1242 Purple Martin – Progne subis
1243 Sinaloa Martin – Progne sinaloae
1244 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea
1245 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor
1246 White-winged Swallow – Tachycineta albiventer
1247 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea
1248 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina
1249 Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensis
1250 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia
1251 Eurasian Crag-Martin – Ptyonoprogne rupestris
1252 Dusky Crag-Martin – Ptyonoprogne concolor
1253 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica
1254 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii
1255 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena
1256 Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica
1257 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel
1258 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans
1259 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota
1260 Cave Swallow – Petrochelidon fulva
1261 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum
1262 Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventris
1263 Collared Finchbill – Spizixos semitorques
1264 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer
1265 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus
1266 Light-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus sinensis
1267 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis
1268 Sooty-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus aurigaster
1269 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier
1270 Black Bulbul – Hypsipetes leucocephalus
1271 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis
1272 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii
1273 Yellow-browed Warbler – Phylloscopus inornatus
1274 Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulus
1275 Sulphur-bellied Warbler – Phylloscopus griseolus
1276 Dusky Warbler – Phylloscopus fuscatus
1277 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus
1278 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita
1279 Eastern Crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus coronatus
1280 Green Warbler – Phylloscopus nitidus
1281 Greenish Warbler – Phylloscopus trochiloides
1282 Pale-legged Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus tenellipes
1283 Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealis
1284 Western Crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus occipitalis
1285 Asian Stubtail – Urosphena squameiceps
1286 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti
1287 Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatus
1288 Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone
1289 Manchurian Bush Warbler – Horornis canturians
1290 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus
1291 Black-throated Tit – Aegithalos concinnus
1292 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus
1293 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla
1294 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca
1295 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis
1296 Reed Parrotbill – Paradoxornis heudei
1297 Vinous-throated Parrotbill – Sinosuthora webbiana
1298 Indochinese Yuhina – Yuhina torqueola
1299 Indian White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosus
1300 Warbling White-eye – Zosterops japonicus
1301 Swinhoe’s White-eye – Zosterops simplex
1302 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus
1303 Silvereye – Zosterops lateralis
1304 Brown-cheeked Fulvetta – Alcippe poioicephala
1305 Huet’s Fulvetta – Alcippe hueti
1306 Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmi
1307 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata
1308 Masked Laughingthrush – Garrulax perspicillatus
1309 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla pectoralis
1310 White-browed Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla sannio
1311 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris
1312 Red-billed Leiothrix – Leiothrix lutea
1313 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera
1314 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa
1315 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula
1316 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus
1317 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea
1318 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis
1319 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis
1320 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea
1321 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris
1322 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana
1323 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris
1324 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus
1325 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea
1326 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanura
1327 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris
1328 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea
1329 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela
1330 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus
1331 Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus
1332 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon
1333 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus
1334 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes
1335 Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificus
1336 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis
1337 Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensis
1338 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris
1339 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus
1340 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii
1341 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus
1342 Gray-barred Wren – Campylorhynchus megalopterus
1343 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha
1344 Spotted Wren – Campylorhynchus gularis
1345 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus
1346 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus
1347 Happy Wren – Pheugopedius felix
1348 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis
1349 Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus
1350 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus
1351 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus
1352 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus
1353 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni
1354 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus
1355 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius
1356 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus
1357 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta
1358 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys
1359 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus
1360 White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclus
1361 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus
1362 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris
1363 Rosy Starling – Pastor roseus
1364 Daurian Starling – Agropsar sturninus
1365 Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollis
1366 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra
1367 Brahminy Starling – Sturnia pagodarum
1368 Red-billed Starling – Spodiopsar sericeus
1369 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus
1370 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis
1371 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus
1372 Crested Myna – Acridotheres cristatellus
1373 Blue Mockingbird – Melanotis caerulescens
1374 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis
1375 Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre
1376 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum
1377 Long-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma longirostre
1378 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus
1379 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus
1380 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos
1381 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis
1382 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana
1383 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi
1384 Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis
1385 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops
1386 White’s Thrush – Zoothera aurea
1387 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius
1388 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris
1389 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris
1390 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater
1391 Russet Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus occidentalis
1392 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii
1393 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus
1394 Veery – Catharus fuscescens
1395 Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimus
1396 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus
1397 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus
1398 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina
1399 Siberian Thrush – Geokichla sibirica
1400 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus
1401 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos
1402 Redwing – Turdus iliacus
1403 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus
1404 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula
1405 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas
1406 Cocoa Thrush – Turdus fumigatus
1407 Yellow-legged Thrush – Turdus flavipes
1408 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus
1409 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis
1410 White-necked Thrush – Turdus albicollis
1411 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris
1412 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi
1413 Spectacled Thrush – Turdus nudigenis
1414 Chinese Blackbird – Turdus mandarinus
1415 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens
1416 American Robin – Turdus migratorius
1417 Rufous-backed Robin – Turdus rufopalliatus
1418 White-chinned Thrush – Turdus aurantius
1419 Japanese Thrush – Turdus cardis
1420 Gray-backed Thrush – Turdus hortulorum
1421 Eyebrowed Thrush – Turdus obscurus
1422 Brown-headed Thrush – Turdus chrysolaus
1423 Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus
1424 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris
1425 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus
1426 Naumann’s Thrush – Turdus naumanni
1427 Gray-streaked Flycatcher – Muscicapa griseisticta
1428 Dark-sided Flycatcher – Muscicapa sibirica
1429 Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa dauurica
1430 Brown-breasted Flycatcher – Muscicapa muttui
1431 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata
1432 Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatus
1433 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis
1434 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus
1435 Brown-chested Jungle-Flycatcher – Cyornis brunneatus
1436 Blue-and-white Flycatcher – Cyanoptila cyanomelana
1437 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus
1438 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula
1439 Rufous-tailed Robin – Larvivora sibilans
1440 Siberian Blue Robin – Larvivora cyane
1441 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos
1442 Bluethroat – Luscinia svecica
1443 Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleus
1444 Siberian Rubythroat – Calliope calliope
1445 Red-flanked Bluetail – Tarsiger cyanurus
1446 Yellow-rumped Flycatcher – Ficedula zanthopygia
1447 Narcissus Flycatcher – Ficedula narcissina
1448 Mugimaki Flycatcher – Ficedula mugimaki
1449 Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicilla
1450 Red-breasted Flycatcher – Ficedula parva
1451 European Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula hypoleuca
1452 Blue-fronted Redstart – Phoenicurus frontalis
1453 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros
1454 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus
1455 White-throated Rock-Thrush – Monticola gularis
1456 Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius
1457 Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra
1458 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola
1459 Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus
1460 Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthe
1461 Bohemian Waxwing – Bombycilla garrulus
1462 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum
1463 Japanese Waxwing – Bombycilla japonica
1464 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha
1465 Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus
1466 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus
1467 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens
1468 Thick-billed Flowerpecker – Dicaeum agile
1469 Plain Flowerpecker – Dicaeum minullum
1470 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum
1471 Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonica
1472 Crimson-backed Sunbird – Leptocoma minima
1473 Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticus
1474 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis
1475 Loten’s Sunbird – Cinnyris lotenius
1476 Crimson Sunbird – Aethopyga siparaja
1477 Fork-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga christinae
1478 Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magna
1479 Golden-fronted Leafbird – Chloropsis aurifrons
1480 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus
1481 Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinus
1482 Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrild
1483 Painted Firetail – Emblema pictum
1484 Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalis
1485 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton
1486 Star Finch – Neochmia ruficauda
1487 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata
1488 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii
1489 Masked Finch – Poephila personata
1490 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda
1491 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata
1492 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata
1493 Tricolored Munia – Lonchura malacca
1494 Yellow-rumped Munia – Lonchura flaviprymna
1495 Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothorax
1496 Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralis
1497 Dunnock – Prunella modularis
1498 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus
1499 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus
1500 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea
1501 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava
1502 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis
1503 Citrine Wagtail – Motacilla citreola
1504 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba
1505 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae
1506 Richard’s Pipit – Anthus richardi
1507 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus
1508 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris
1509 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis
1510 Tree Pipit – Anthus trivialis
1511 Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoni
1512 Pechora Pipit – Anthus gustavi
1513 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta
1514 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens
1515 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs
1516 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla
1517 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys
1518 Jamaican Euphonia – Euphonia jamaica
1519 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis
1520 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla
1521 Trinidad Euphonia – Euphonia trinitatis
1522 Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violacea
1523 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris
1524 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea
1525 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima
1526 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans
1527 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi
1528 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta
1529 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae
1530 Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeillei
1531 Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinus
1532 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes
1533 Yellow-billed Grosbeak – Eophona migratoria
1534 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula
1535 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus
1536 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus
1537 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris
1538 Oriental Greenfinch – Chloris sinica
1539 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina
1540 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea
1541 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra
1542 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis
1543 European Serin – Serinus serinus
1544 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus
1545 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus
1546 Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatus
1547 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria
1548 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis
1549 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus
1550 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus
1551 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis
1552 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra
1553 Chestnut-eared Bunting – Emberiza fucata
1554 Rock Bunting – Emberiza cia
1555 Cirl Bunting – Emberiza cirlus
1556 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella
1557 Yellow-throated Bunting – Emberiza elegans
1558 Ochre-rumped Bunting – Emberiza yessoensis
1559 Pallas’s Bunting – Emberiza pallasi
1560 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus
1561 Yellow-breasted Bunting – Emberiza aureola
1562 Little Bunting – Emberiza pusilla
1563 Rustic Bunting – Emberiza rustica
1564 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala
1565 Chestnut Bunting – Emberiza rutila
1566 Tristram’s Bunting – Emberiza tristrami
1567 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus
1568 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus
1569 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda
1570 Black-chested Sparrow – Peucaea humeralis
1571 Botteri’s Sparrow – Peucaea botterii
1572 Cassin’s Sparrow – Peucaea cassinii
1573 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum
1574 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus
1575 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris
1576 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina
1577 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida
1578 Black-chinned Sparrow – Spizella atrogularis
1579 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla
1580 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata
1581 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus
1582 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris
1583 Green-striped Brushfinch – Arremon virenticeps
1584 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha
1585 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris
1586 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea
1587 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca
1588 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis
1589 Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus
1590 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis
1591 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys
1592 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla
1593 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis
1594 Bell’s Sparrow – Artemisiospiza belli
1595 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus
1596 Seaside Sparrow – Ammospiza maritima
1597 Nelson’s Sparrow – Ammospiza nelsoni
1598 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammospiza caudacuta
1599 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis
1600 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia
1601 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii
1602 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana
1603 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis
1604 Rusty-crowned Ground-Sparrow – Melozone kieneri
1605 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca
1606 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis
1607 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis
1608 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi
1609 Rusty Sparrow – Aimophila rufescens
1610 Rufous-crowned Sparrow – Aimophila ruficeps
1611 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus
1612 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus
1613 Rufous-capped Brushfinch – Atlapetes pileatus
1614 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha
1615 Yellow-thighed Brushfinch – Atlapetes tibialis
1616 Jamaican Spindalis – Spindalis nigricephala
1617 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata
1618 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens
1619 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus
1620 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus
1621 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta
1622 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna
1623 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militaris
1624 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus
1625 Yellow-winged Cacique – Cassiculus melanicterus
1626 Crested Oropendola – Psarocolius decumanus
1627 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri
1628 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma
1629 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis
1630 Yellow-rumped Cacique – Cacicus cela
1631 Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleri
1632 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas
1633 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius
1634 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus
1635 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus
1636 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii
1637 Jamaican Oriole – Icterus leucopteryx
1638 Yellow Oriole – Icterus nigrogularis
1639 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis
1640 Altamira Oriole – Icterus gularis
1641 Audubon’s Oriole – Icterus graduacauda
1642 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula
1643 Black-backed Oriole – Icterus abeillei
1644 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum
1645 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus
1646 Tricolored Blackbird – Agelaius tricolor
1647 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis
1648 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus
1649 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater
1650 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus
1651 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives
1652 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus
1653 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus
1654 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula
1655 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major
1656 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus
1657 Greater Antillean Grackle – Quiscalus niger
1658 Carib Grackle – Quiscalus lugubris
1659 Yellow-hooded Blackbird – Chrysomus icterocephalus
1660 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla
1661 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum
1662 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla
1663 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis
1664 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera
1665 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera
1666 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia
1667 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea
1668 Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa
1669 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis
1670 Tennessee Warbler – Leiothlypis peregrina
1671 Orange-crowned Warbler – Leiothlypis celata
1672 Colima Warbler – Leiothlypis crissalis
1673 Nashville Warbler – Leiothlypis ruficapilla
1674 Virginia’s Warbler – Leiothlypis virginiae
1675 Connecticut Warbler – Oporornis agilis
1676 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala
1677 Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialis
1678 MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmiei
1679 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia
1680 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa
1681 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava
1682 Black-polled Yellowthroat – Geothlypis speciosa
1683 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas
1684 Arrowhead Warbler – Setophaga pharetra
1685 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina
1686 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla
1687 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina
1688 Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga cerulea
1689 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana
1690 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi
1691 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia
1692 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea
1693 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca
1694 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia
1695 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica
1696 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata
1697 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens
1698 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum
1699 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus
1700 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata
1701 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica
1702 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor
1703 Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae
1704 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens
1705 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi
1706 Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis
1707 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens
1708 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons
1709 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys
1710 Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli
1711 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus
1712 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis
1713 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda
1714 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis
1715 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla
1716 Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifrons
1717 Red Warbler – Cardellina rubra
1718 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus
1719 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus
1720 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus
1721 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii
1722 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava
1723 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra
1724 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea
1725 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana
1726 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata
1727 White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucoptera
1728 Red-headed Tanager – Piranga erythrocephala
1729 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica
1730 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda
1731 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli
1732 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster
1733 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis
1734 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus
1735 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis
1736 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus
1737 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus
1738 Red-breasted Chat – Granatellus venustus
1739 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides
1740 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea
1741 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena
1742 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea
1743 Orange-breasted Bunting – Passerina leclancherii
1744 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor
1745 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris
1746 Dickcissel – Spiza americana
1747 Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronata
1748 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata
1749 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus
1750 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii
1751 Ruby-crowned Tanager – Tachyphonus coronatus
1752 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus
1753 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax
1754 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus
1755 Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii
1756 Silver-beaked Tanager – Ramphocelus carbo
1757 Fawn-breasted Tanager – Pipraeidea melanonota
1758 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus
1759 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca
1760 Azure-shouldered Tanager – Thraupis cyanoptera
1761 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum
1762 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata
1763 Golden-hooded Tanager – Stilpnia larvata
1764 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii
1765 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata
1766 Turquoise Tanager – Tangara mexicana
1767 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola
1768 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida
1769 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala
1770 Swallow Tanager – Tersina viridis
1771 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta
1772 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana
1773 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus
1774 Purple Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes caeruleus
1775 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus
1776 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza
1777 Sulphur-rumped Tanager – Heterospingus rubrifrons
1778 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas
1779 Bicolored Conebill – Conirostrum bicolor
1780 Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritula
1781 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea
1782 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola
1783 Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteola
1784 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina
1785 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minuta
1786 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea
1787 Nicaraguan Seed-Finch – Sporophila nuttingi
1788 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina
1789 Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti
1790 Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola
1791 Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollis
1792 Slate-colored Seedeater – Sporophila schistacea
1793 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola
1794 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus
1795 Orangequit – Euneornis campestris
1796 Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Melopyrrha violacea
1797 Yellow-shouldered Grassquit – Loxipasser anoxanthus
1798 Black-faced Grassquit – Melanospiza bicolor
1799 Sooty Grassquit – Asemospiza fuliginosa
1800 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus
1801 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps
1802 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens
1803 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus

 


Written by Redgannet

Redgannet worked for more than 35 years as a flight attendant for an international airline. He came to birding late in his career but, considering the distractions, doesn’t regret the missed opportunities. He was paid to visit six continents and took full advantage of the chance to bird the world. He adopted the nom de blog, Redgannet, to avoid remonstrations from his overbearing employer, but secretly hoped that the air of mystery would make him more attractive to women. Now grounded, he is looking forward to seeing the seasons turn from a fixed point.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *